navigation



Link Out



//T.oxic //F.ire On the wind.. Follow Me .:+ThE.rOcKeR+:.
Arkenh Ayanri broccoli_yay Darrade Exikao Lheyo Luhcille NatchStern Riahze Tormund55566 Ziekoes

Credits

Original layout by Sunnyneo.
Artwork by Littledragon1800 unless stated otherwise.


Updates

This is bold, underlined, italic and a link.

Last Updated: 12/24/13
The horses and riders I saw in my vision looked like this: Their breastplates were fiery red, dark blue, and yellow as sulfur. The heads of the horses resembled the heads of lions, and out of their mouths came fire, smoke and sulfur". Rev 9:17



About Me


Name:Sacred_Fire_
Nickname:Sacred Fire, Fire, Sacred, SF
Owner:
Kristin
Gender:Male
Species: Lupe
Color:Yellow
Birthday:July 2008
Habitat:Hawaii Volcanoes
Occpation: I am a wolf that enjoys spending time in the sun and any other "hot-spot". I'm full of boundless energy. Come, play with me.

Personality: Playful, energetic, blissful, bundles of fun

Sacred Fire's design was inspired by the desire to create something asian/japanese themed dragons. His named is based on Holy Fire that God creates. it inspired by a song by Jeremy Camp.
Family & Friends:



Love lives with River. She loves to play in reefs and other warm parts of the ocean in Hawaii. She lives not far from me. Both of us like the warmth.

Paradise is a quite person. He doesn't have many friends due to that fact. I like him though, he's kind and will lay his life down anyone. In no means is he selfish.

Gitahno is a jewelry maker.
You should see the things he makes. He is a really good person. I rarely see him, just because he lives so far away (he lives in the Amazon Rainforest, South America).

Colbien lives in a pleasant little valley.
Her personality is relaxed, mellow, cloud-watcher. That flopped ear of hers is so cute.



Excelion lives close to me. She loves sleeping craters and bathing in lava, just as I do.

Sacred Fire is looking for some canine friends whether it be a gelert to lupe he'd like some. I expect the owner to post on their neopet's page that Sacred is their friend too... it is not a one way deal. Neomail Littledragon1800 (owner) if you are interested.


Mini Me


Customs: 24
What an awesome CHRISTmas gift! Thanks! Thanks a bunch! Thank you! Thank you!
Makables


Lupe Adopts


Do Not Steal anything of anyone's on any site in any country of the world. I mean it. I will not tolerate it! (I have caught many thieves!!!)
Please do not edit the adoptables/customs or enter them in any type of gallery or contest.
Makeables by Littledragon1800 are found here:
Click Here
Customs can be found at: Lacie007
The easiest rule of all: Have a lovely day and enjoy the adoptables! Good day! Thanks for dropping by! Bye!
Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Fire
Biscuit
Brown
Camouflage
Checkered
Cloud
Disco
Electric
Eventide
Fire
Ghost
Glowing
Gold
Grey
Ice
Jelly
Maracite
Orange
Pink
Plushie
Purple
Rainbow
Shadow
Silver
Sketch
Skunk
Snow
Speckled
Split
Sponge
Spotted
Starry
Striped
White
Toboe from Wolf's Rain
Kiba from Wolf's Rain
Heige from Wolf's Rain
Tsume from Wolf's Rain


Reference



My Awards

Thank you so much for donating to LittleDragon1800's Funds!!! You have some awesome adoptables, give yourself a pat on the back.

Fan Art

Artist: Ginro. He's so cute!!!! I love the bow!!! Thank you!!!!!
Artist: Yellow_hello_yo Me and my family, plus Howler.
Artist: Doggie__luver done in 2010, Thanks a bunch!!! He is so cute here! *hugs*


LittleDragon's Art
done in 2009

Toy Box

Always be open to discipline. made by Kira




Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
/help/bumper/headers/log-in-to-facebook

NEOPETS, characters, logos, names and all related indicia
are trademarks of Neopets, Inc., © 1999-2014.
® denotes Reg. US Pat. & TM Office. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | Safety Tips | Contact Us | About Us | Press Kit
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions