My art


Art by Nao


Art by others


Custom adoptables

Most of these are from a long time ago, so we've lost who they're supposed to link to. Sorry! If anyone knows, please do tell us and we can add links!

- being redone! -

Hello!
I'm Lytoo, the gentle Darigan lupe who acts as the protector to my owner and family.

I live with Nao, my owner, and her other pets: Lupin, a lupe like me, Leia the young draik, my quiet brother Gogeta the uni, and ever-changing lab pet Kib. I keep our Neohome running smoothly with everyone's help.

We have two Neohomes- our classic Neohome is in Neopia Central, and we have another in Terror Mountain. We spend most of our time in Neopia Central with our friends, but our home on Terror Mountain is surprisingly cosy and we host all our Christmas parties there!


Petpet


Llian
This is my petpet, Llian. She started out as a feepit, but she was zapped by the petpet lab ray and turned into the little costumed krawk you see now!

Like me, Llian is very old and (unlike me) she isn't really able to run around like the lively younger petpets you might see at the park. She prefers to sleep in her basket and watch for intruders at the door of our neohome... she's not too old to give you a bite if you aren't welcome!


My family


Nao
(That's not really Nao, but she wouldn't pose for a picture when Kib asked)
My lovely first owner asked me to take care of Nao many years ago, so here I am. Funny, Nao seems to think it was the other way around...


Lupin45
Lupin is Nao's oldest pet and I knew that if I was to truly be a part of this family, I had to get on good terms with him. Years later, we're the best of friends.


kibjfbijf
Kib is Nao's lab pet. I'll always remember him as the little green kougra that Nao brought home from the pound in 2006, though!


LeiaRebel
Leia is Nao's newest pet, and it's been a long time since any of us 10+ year old pets have had a baby around, so Leia's keeping us all busy and entertained. I think she'll turn out alright if she just listens to old Lytoo...


Gogeta66
Nao recently adopted Gogeta, who's actually older than the rest of us. He's a pretty great guy; since Nao gave him a starry uni morphing potion, he's got a new lease of life!

My Info

Name: Lytoo
Nickname: Lyte
Gender: Female
Birthday: 22nd August
Born in: 2002
Species: Lupe
Colour: Darigan
Previous colours: Mutant

Petpet: Llian the Halloween Krawk
Three things I love: Nature, night time, my family
Three things I hate: Laboratories, being alone, neggs


My theme song: Wander - Kamelot

I recall one summer's night
Within the month of June
Flowers in mahogany hair
And smell of earth in bloom
Only such a melody
Comes without a sound
More than faintly heard by those
Who know what they have found



Nov 27, 2009


Sept 26, 2017




Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
/help/bumper/headers/log-in-to-facebook

NEOPETS, characters, logos, names and all related indicia
are trademarks of Neopets, Inc., © 1999-2017.
® denotes Reg. US Pat. & TM Office. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | Safety Tips | Contact Us | About Us | Press Kit
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions