About This One

Bold, Italic, Underlined, Linked.

There is evil in this world, will you follow the path of evil or good?
Name: Faithful_Paradise
Nickname: FP, Paradise
Owner: Kristin
Gender: Male
Species: Lupe
Color: Shadow
Birthday:October 2008
Habitat: Haunted Woods
Occupation: Lives with Howler and is a father of two pups.

Personality: Quiet, altruistic, shy, non-social.

Faithful Paradise's purpose is to question whether are on the right path or not--what is your purpose of following your path? Are you going down the one God made for you? Are you going down the one your parents made? Or are you going down a path you carved yourself? Which one is the right one, which one will bring you to your dreams or goals?
Family & Friends:

Howler lives in the Haunted Woods. She's very nice despite how intimidating she looks. She is a very close friend to me. *blush*

Endian,Offspring of Howler and I. Her name means grace. She is such a beautiful little darling and is shy. She has her mother's claws. When lightning strikes she takes on the appearance of a skeleton. I'm sure she will make a fine mother one day. *Image made by yellow_hello_yo


Enkidu,
Offspring of Howler and I too. From the abdomen down he is hairless. Enkidu seems to have inherited our shyness too; he is very reserved. His horn is slanted like the stripes on his mother and he has her eyes. He has a passion for attending to the needy.


Sacred likes sleeping in volcano craters. He has much brilliance and energy. The island he takes refuge in the most (located in Hawaii) is loaded with igneous rocks and crystalized lava. Poor thing gets so down in the dumps during the winter time.



Love lives with River. She loves to play in reefs and other warm parts of the ocean in Hawaii.


Gitahno. Gitahno is a jewelry maker.
You should see the things he makes. He is a really good person. I rarely see him, just because he lives so far away (he lives in the Amazon Rainforest, South America).


Customs

Thank you, Wyvernheart!! Howler and myself Thank you Yellow_Hello_Yo!!!
Makeables



Lupe Adopts


Are you willing to loose your soul just to gain the pleasures of the world?
Do Not Steal anything of anyone's on any site in any country of the world. I mean it. I will not tolerate it! (I have caught many thieves!!!)
Please do not edit the adoptables/customs or enter them in any type of gallery or contest.
Makeables by Littledragon1800 are found here:
Click Here
Customs can be found at: Lacie007
The easiest rule of all: Have a lovely day and enjoy the adoptables! Good day! Thanks for dropping by! Bye!




Lupe set 4: Wolf Pups



Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Shadow
Arctic Wolf Pup
Black Wolf Pup
Timber Wolf Pup
Maned Wolf Pup


Awards



Reference



Art Work

To be true to yourself, is a beautiful thing.
Artist: wanderingway Thank you for the art trade!
Artist: Yellow_hello_yo How sweet of you.
Artist: wolf_pakc
Artist: Yellow_hello_yo We are one big happy family!!!



ToyBox



Updates & Credits

Original Layout coding by:
SunnyNeo.com

Last Updated:
4/22/14


Link Out





Devoren Funereus_Fatale Jahz Jaole Kharlylle Kinnococo Lisha305 MirageDeTristessa Silvermoon_wolf16 _xx_Soul_xx Tannernit Xyvx
_Crucified_



Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
/help/bumper/headers/log-in-to-facebook

NEOPETS, characters, logos, names and all related indicia
are trademarks of Neopets, Inc., © 1999-2014.
® denotes Reg. US Pat. & TM Office. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | Safety Tips | Contact Us | About Us | Press Kit
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions