Link



He who winks his eyes does so to devise perverse things. Come visit us in the Himalayan Mountains! Come, and see the wonders of the Amazon Rainforest I've got a lot of different adoptables! I'm Coming Up To Breathe! welcome, to The Ultimate Adoptable Directory! I love the season of Autumn! Start enjoying the splenders of life today. Love is a complex feeling yet everyone has the ablitiy to do so. Does advertisment work? Just did!!! Ponce... I'm Whiteforest

Updates and Credits

Original layout by Sunnyneo
Art by Littledragon1800 (Kristin)
Last Updated:
12/24/13
The LORD confides in those who fear him; he makes his covenant known to them. My eyes are ever on the LORD, for only he will release my feet from the snare." Psalm 25:14-15 NIV

Myself


Name:Divine_Love_
Nickname:Love, DL, Divine
Owner:
Kristin
Gender: Female
Species: Lutari (soon to be)
Color:Green
Birthday: June 2008
Habitat: Hawaii Reefs
Occupation: I am an otter-like creature that enjoys spending time in the sun. I love visiting River but I can only stay for a short while due to the fridge temperatures where he lives.

Personality: Playful, energetic, loving.

Divine Love's purpose in creation was… lol Kristin forgot what inspired her design… But her name came from representing the love God has shown His children. His is Love--and it is divine--it transcends all time, race, planet, and can concur all evil!


Sacred likes sleeping in volcano craters. He is loaded with brilliance and energy. The island (he lives in Hawaii) he takes refuge in the most is loaded with igneous rocks and crystalized lava. I see him every-now-and-then. He's not a fan of water and I'm not a fan of land so we seldomly see each other. Poor thing gets so down in the dumps during the winter.





Gitahno. Gitahno is a jewelry maker. You should see the things he makes. He is a really good person. I rarely see him, just because he lives so far away (he lives in the Amazon Rainforest, South America).



River River lives in Barrow, Alaska. He has a love for frigid cold, the complete opposite of me. Even so, I still love him. We agreed that I visit and stay with him during the summer and he stay with me during the winter.


Divine Love is looking for some otter, lutari friends. I expect the owner to post on their neopet's page that Divine Love is their friend too... it is not a one way deal. Neomail Littledragon1800 (owner) if you are interested.


My Customs


Customs:
4



Lutari Adopts


Do Not Steal anything of anyone's on any site in any country of the world. I mean it. I will not tolerate it! (I have caught many thieves!!!)
Please do not edit the adoptables/customs or enter them in any type of gallery or contest.
Makeables by Littledragon1800 are found here:
Click Here
Customs can be found at: Lacie007
The easiest rule of all: Have a lovely day and enjoy the adoptables! Good day! Thanks for dropping by! Bye!


Lutari set 1


Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Baby
Brown
Chocolate
Desert
Disco
Eventide
Faerie
Fire
Ghost
Grey
Island
Magma
Maracite
Mutant
Pink
Pirate
Plushie
Rainbow
Robot
Royal Boy
Royal Girl
Shadow
Split
White
Zombie



Lutari set 2


Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Island



Lutari set 3


Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Baby
Brown
Desert
Disco
Faerie
Fire
Island
Magma
Pink
Pirate
Rainbow


Awards

Thank you so much for donating to LittleDragon1800's Funds!!! You have some awesome adoptables, give yourself a pat on the back.

Reference


Reference Picture: Full form (regular/normal)


Fan Art

Created By: Sailorini_1 Done on: July 2010 Aw, she's so cute! Thank you!!!!!!!


Done on: Nov 2008
Done on: Aug 2008


Toy Box

How great is your might!It's a fine day for a swim!




Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
/help/bumper/headers/log-in-to-facebook

NEOPETS, characters, logos, names and all related indicia
are trademarks of Neopets, Inc., © 1999-2014.
® denotes Reg. US Pat. & TM Office. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | Safety Tips | Contact Us | About Us | Press Kit
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions