Im not trying to be something I'm not, This all I've got! This is who I am, No more no Less!!
Im not trying to be something I'm not, This all I've got! This is who I am, No more no Less!! -mercy me
news acara adopts aisha adopts about me my customs reference fan art link out toy box








About myself

Last Updated:
12/24/13
Original Layout by SunnyNeo
Appreciate every single minute of every hour of everyday of every year of every lifetime. You only get one chance at living your life. Love the people you know and are with. Appreciate their quirks and their strengths. Never let go of your good memories and always forgive them for those bad memories (and yourself)."


Name: Divine Intervention
Nickname: Divine, DI
Owner:
Kristin
Gender: Female
Species: Acara-Aisha Hybrid
Color: White
Birthday: June 2009
Personality: Sweet, shy, healer, loving
Occupation:Divine is a helper and a healer. She makes a good guardian angel. She lives in the Himalayas.

Divine represents those times that you know that you know God had intervened. Her design was inspired by a character Kristin made many many years ago but was never released to the public (she may eventually release it though). The original characters name was going to Kitsi--that design was inspired by the Final Fantasy X monster called Coeurl. Family and Friends



Whiteforest
A wolf/dragon. He lives in South America in the Andes Mountains with his pet chinchilla, Buu.

River River lives in Barrow, Alaska with his mate, Divine Love. He's a great guy! He also host's Kristin's Adoptable Directory!


Crucified Divine loves Crucified. They get along quite well. Crucified and Divine can be found in the Himalayan Mountains.


Arora Moy Frey is Divine's newest friend! Arora loves helping out Santa during the Christmas.

Divine is looking for some feline friends whether it be an aisha or wocky she'd like some. I expect the owner to post on their neopet's page that Divine is their friend too... it is not a one way deal. Neomail Littledragon1800 (owner) if you are interested.




Adoptables

Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Baby
Brown
Camoflauge
Checkered

Christmas
Cloud
Darigan
Disco
Desert
Elderly Boy
Elderly Girl
Electric
Eventide
Faerie
Fire
Ghost
Glowing
Grey
Halloween
Ice
Island
Jelly
Magma
Maraquan
Mutant
Orange
Pink

Pirate
Plushie
Purple
Rainbow
Robot
Robot (bare)
Royal Boy
Royal Girl
Shadow
Silver
Sketch
Skunk
Snow

Speckled
Split
Sponge
Spotted
Starry
Stone
Strawberry
Striped
Tyrannian
Unicorn (old deleted color)
Water
White
Woodland
Zombie
8-Bit


Blue
Green
Red
Yellow
Alien

Baby

Biscuit

Brown

Camoflauge

Checkered

Chocolate

Christmas

Christmas knock-off

Cloud

Custard

Darigan

Desert

Disco

Electric

Elderly Woman

Eventide

Faerie

Fire

Ghost

Glowing

Gold

Grey

Halloween

Ice

Island

Jelly

Magma

Maracite

Maraquan

Mutant

Orange

Pink

Pirate

Plushie

Purple

Rainbow

Robot

Royal Boy

Royal Girl

Shadow

Silver

Sketch

Skunk

Snot

Snow

Speckled

Split

Sponge

Spotted

Starry

Strawberry

Striped

Tyrannian

White

Zombie



Tasu
Green
Blue
Faerie
Ghost
Island
Mutant
Pink
Pirate
Purple
Spotted





Customs

Wow, my first custom from someone else! Thank you, yellow_hello_yo, she is so cute!
--Makables:





Reference

To see full view of the image Drag-and-Drop the desired image to the bottom of your browser




My Awards





Fan Art

Nice, thanks a lot, Mybestfriendgina
Thank you very much, yellow_hello_yo!




Link





Suhnshiney

Familar links




Toy Box








Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
Heads Up! You're about to leave Neopia!

You've clicked on a link that will take you outside of
Neopets.com. We do not control your destination's website,
so its rules, regulations, and Meepit defense systems will be
different! Are you sure you'd like to continue?



It is a journey
I must face...alone.
*dramatic music*
I want to stay on Neopets,
where the dangers of
Meepit invasion
are taken seriously.
/help/bumper/headers/log-in-to-facebook

NEOPETS, characters, logos, names and all related indicia
are trademarks of Neopets, Inc., © 1999-2014.
® denotes Reg. US Pat. & TM Office. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | Safety Tips | Contact Us | About Us | Press Kit
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions